[COMPLETED]Scheduled Maintenance - Server RAM Upgrade (Batch 02)

Date: 23rd Feb 2017
Time: 9.35 PM MYT


Maintenance Update: 

Scheduled server RAM Upgrade maintenance has been completed. All service hosts under aforementioned servers are responding and will now resume their operations without any noticeable service impact.


=================
Dear Valued Customers,


Date: 23rd Feb 2017
Time: 9.00 PM MYT
ETA: 1 hour



Affected Servers:

Aman 103.6.199.104
Pangkor 103.6.199.103
Payar 103.6.199.105
Redang 103.6.199.101
Sibu 103.6.199.112
Tioman 103.6.199.102
Yari 110.4.46.222



Maintenance Detail:

To continually retain optimum service for all our clients and cater the future hosting needs, we will schedule RAM upgrade action for server listed above on stated date.


Maintenance Affects:

All web and Mysql services host under aforementioned server will unable to access during the maintenance period where the mail service remains unaffected.


 

Best Regards,

 

Support Team
......................................