[POSTPONE] Scheduled Server Maintenance - Network port switching

Date: 29th April 2017

Time: 12:30AM 


Migration Update:
As of unexpected technical error during yesterday scheduled maintenance , We will rescheduled the network port switching maintenance and will update the announcement accordingly.


=============================================


Dear Valued Customers,

 

Date: 28th April 2017

Time: 11:00PM - 11.05PM MYT

ETA : 5 mins

 

*** Only clients hosted under below server's will be affected ***

 

Maintenance Details:

To retain network performance, we will arrange network port switching on aforementioned date / time. 


Affected Server's:

ADASAURUS 103.6.196.116
CARNOTAURUS 103.6.196.63
CEREBROS 110.4.45.92
DARWIN 110.4.45.71
DATOUSAURUS 103.6.196.156
DREADNOUGHT 103.6.196.44
ELOSAURUS 103.6.196.162
FESARIUS 103.6.196.110
FIREFLY 110.4.45.155
GENUSAURUS 103.6.196.157
HORNBILL2 103.6.196.189
JARVIS 110.4.45.44
LAURASIA 110.4.45.56
MAGNETO 110.4.45.130
MALEEVOSAURUS 103.6.196.79
MEGALOSAURUS 110.4.45.141
MINMI 110.4.45.29
MOCKINGBIRD 103.6.196.102
NANOSAURUS 103.6.196.95
NECTOSAURUS 103.6.196.160
ORIXA2 103.6.196.150
PELTOSAURUS 103.6.196.154
PIGEON 103.6.196.163
PLIOSAURUS 110.4.45.119
PYRORAPTOR 110.4.45.236
RAWPEN 110.4.45.21
REGNOSAURUS 103.6.196.36
ROKHAN2 103.6.196.121
SHADOWSONG2 103.6.196.205
THALAWEST 110.4.45.17
TREEBEARD 103.6.196.13
TRITON 103.6.196.12
TYRAN2 110.4.45.192
WALDO 110.4.45.37
Xl-ASGARDIAN 103.6.196.118
XL-ELEKTRA 103.6.196.138
XL-GALACTUS 103.6.196.179
XL-GROOT 103.6.196.109
XL-HULK 103.6.196.105
XL-JUGGERNAUT 103.6.196.122
XL-LILANDRA 103.6.196.180
XL-MAXIMUS 103.6.196.120
XL-SENTINEL 103.6.196.136
XL-THANOS 103.6.196.108

 

We will post another update once it becomes available.

 

Maintenance Affects:

All services will not be available while we are swapping the network port at the Core Switch level.

 

Best Regards,

 

Support Team

 

......................................

Technical Support Department