[COMPLETED] Scheduled Maintenance - MY Server Security Update: Meltdown and Spectre (Batch J)

Date: 18th Jan 2018
Time: 10:30 PM MYT


Maintenance Update:
The scheduled kernel update arranged on shared hosting servers security Updates to strengthen server security tier process has been completed on all listed servers. All servers will now resume their operation without any noticeable services impact. If you face any issue kindly contact support.


==================
Dear Valued Customers,

 
*** Only selected clients hosted on the following clusters will be affected ***

 
Date: 18th Jan 2018
Time: 9:00 PM  - 11.00 PM MYT
ETA:  2 hours


Maintenance details:
As refer to the following Security announcement:
https://support.exabytes.com.my/en/support/discussions/topics/14000009869


Our team will perform scheduled kernel update for the following shared hosting servers.

Enyo 103.6.199.21
Jotun 110.4.46.208
Mimiron 110.4.46.162
Osiris 110.4.46.180
Arena 110.4.46.102
Arthas 110.4.46.4
Blazefury 110.4.46.66
Durendal 110.4.46.108
Pandaren 110.4.46.171
Ragnaros 110.4.46.157


Maintenance affects:
All services will be temporarily inaccessible during reboot action to apply new kernel patch

 

If you need further information and clarification on the maintenance or if you experience difficulties after the maintenance period, please contact us via helpdesk at (https://support.exabytes.com.my/en/support/home or email us at support@exabytes.my

 


Support Team
......................................
Technical Support Department