Grow Your Business Online.

[COMPLETED] Scheduled Maintenance - MY Server Security Update: Meltdown and Spectre (Batch K)

Date: 18th Jan 2018

Time: 10:40 PM MYT

 

Maintenance Update:

The scheduled kernel update arranged on shared hosting servers security Updates to strengthen server security tier process has been completed on all listed servers. All servers will now resume their operation without any noticeable services impact. If you face any issue kindly contact support.


=================

Dear Valued Customers,


 
*** Only selected clients hosted on the following clusters will be affected ***

 
Date: 18th Jan 2018
Time: 10:00 PM  - 12.00 AM MYT
ETA:  2 hours


Maintenance details:
As refer to the following Security announcement:
https://support.exabytes.com.my/en/support/discussions/topics/14000009869


Our team will perform scheduled kernel update for the following shared hosting servers.

Anubris 110.4.46.150
Artemis 103.6.199.25
Extrange 110.4.46.113
Pegasus 110.4.46.181
Thorim 110.4.46.227
Yari 110.4.46.222
Empusa 103.6.199.45
Excalibur2 110.4.46.107
Hera 103.6.199.44
Jaraxxus 110.4.46.161
Pulau 103.6.199.100
Tachi 103.6.199.46


Maintenance affects:
All services will be temporarily inaccessible during reboot action to apply new kernel patch

 

If you need further information and clarification on the maintenance or if you experience difficulties after the maintenance period, please contact us via helpdesk at (https://support.exabytes.com.my/en/support/home or email us at support@exabytes.my

 


Support Team
......................................
Technical Support Department